You are here

Effie Macleod

Effie Macleod

Effie, daughter of Angus and Christina Macleod, 12 Gravir was the wife of John Nicolson, 9 Lemreway.

 

Title: Effie Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Henrietta
Date of Birth: 1820
Date of Marriage: 21-03-1850
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 362
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 2394