You are here

Angus Mackenzie

Angus Mackenzie

Angus Mackenzie was born 1896 to 12 Calbost; he married Mary Finlayson, 10 Calbost. They married in Stornoway but it is not known where they settled. Angus served in the Armed Forces in the First World War.

Title: Angus Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sobartach
Date of Birth: 1896
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2508
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 24812