You are here

Murdo Campbell

Murdo Campbell

Murdo Campbell was born in 1910 to 13 Gravir; he is given as Murdo Matheson in the Gravir Croft History.

Title: Murdo Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Dhomhnaill Ruaraidh
Date of Birth: 25-10-1910
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 444
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 2599