You are here

Donald Carmichael

Donald Carmichael

Donald Carmichael was born 1 July 1856 to 14 Gravir; he married Isabella Nicolson, Eishken. Donald is living with his mother on the 1881census.

 

Title: Donald Carmichael
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Donald Ruadh
Date of Birth: 01-07-1856
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 466
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 2683