You are here

Effie Macdonald

Effie Macdonald

Etta, born in 1906, was a daughter of Murdo and Mary Ann nee Maclean from 10 Breaclete. She married John Maclean from Valtos and settled in Edinburgh where they had four of a family.

 

Title: Effie Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Etta Macdonald; Oighrig Mhurchaidh Knox
Date of Birth: 07-10-1906
Date of Marriage: 20-04-1928
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2061
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 26836