You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born 1891, was a son of Donald and Margaret nee Macritchie, 1 Geshader. He was married to Annabella nee Macleod, 29 Valtos.

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain a Ghreusaich
Date of Birth: 03-03-1894
Date of Death: 21-08-1978
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 72
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 2736