You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod was born 1862 to 2 Kershader; he married Gormelia Macleod and settled at 2 Kershader.

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnuill Challum
Date of Birth: 1862
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1398
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 28606