You are here

Robert Macmillan

Robert Macmillan

Robert Macmillan (1916-1972) was a son of Murdo Macmillan and Christina Nicolson, 14 Gravir. He was a bachelor.

Title: Robert Macmillan
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Rob Mhurchaidh Dhòmhnaill
Also Known As: Rob Mhurchaidh Anna
Date of Birth: 11-12-1916
Date of Death: 1972
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 514
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 2866