You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John Macleod (1781-1845) was the father of Murdo, "An Ceistear". The family came from 4 Kershader and were living at 12 Habost when Murdo was born. They moved to 51 Leurbost about 1811.

 

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Ruadh Og
Date of Birth: 1781
Date of Death: 1845
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2859
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 29044