You are here

Angus Macaskill

Angus Macaskill

Angus, son of Donald Macaskill and Ann Macmillan, 17 Gravir married Annabella Nicolson, 24 Lemreway.

 

Title: Angus Macaskill
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas a Phiobair
Date of Birth: 1838
Date of Death: 26-09-1898
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1325
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 3224