You are here

Angus Macaskill

Angus Macaskill

Angus Macaskill was born 09 September 1907 to 17 Gravir. He served with the Royal Navy during the Second World War and also worked as a postman in the district.

Title: Angus Macaskill
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Date of Birth: 09-09-1907
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 603
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 3300