You are here

Ann Matheson

Ann Matheson

Ann born 1825 was a daughter of Donald and CAtherine nee Campbell who relocated from Pennydonald to 8 Carishader. She was unmarried and lived latterly in a bothy on her brother's croft at 2 Geshader.

 

Title: Ann Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Ruadh
Date of Birth: 16-07-1825
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 102
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 3402