You are here

Henrietta Macdonald

Henrietta Macdonald

Henrietta (1860-1937) was a daughter of Farquhar MacDonald and his third wife Catherine Mackay, 3 Geshader. She was married to John Maclennan, 15 Kneep. They had eight children.

 

Title: Henrietta Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Oighrig Fhearchair
Also Known As: Henny
Date of Birth: 1860
Date of Death: 10-03-1937
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 128
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 3489