You are here

Christina Isabella Macleod

Christina Isabella Macleod

Christina Isabella Macleod (1926-2014) was a daughter of Angus and Mary Ann Macleod, 4 Kershader. In 1951 she married John Timmins from Fauldhouse, West Lothian. Christina Isabella and John settled at Livingston and they had six children.

 

Title: Christina Isabella Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ciorstaidh Bell Aonghais an t-Saoir
Also Known As: Chirsty Bell
Date of Birth: 02-12-1926
Date of Death: 24-10-2014
Date of Marriage: 1951
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2901
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 35686