You are here

John Martin

John Martin

John, son of Malcolm Martin and Ann Mackenzie, 21 Balallan married Ann Macleod, 20 Balallan. The family moved to 62 Balallan when it was created in the 1860s.

 

Title: John Martin
Record Type: People
Also Known As: An Greasaiche
Date of Birth: 1826
Date of Death: 08-11-1891
Date of Marriage: 15-01-1849
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2098
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 37017