You are here

Roderick Campbell

Roderick Campbell

Roderick (born 1902) was a son of John Campbell and Mary Matheson, 18a Gravir.

He served with the Merchant Navy during the Second World War.

He married  Winifred Balzar in 1945 and they had three children. The family lived in London.

 

Title: Roderick Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ruaraidh Iain Alasdair
Date of Birth: 26-11-1902
Date of Marriage: 05-12-1945
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 662
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 3768