You are here

Johannna Campbell

Johannna Campbell

Johanna (1919-2012)  was a daughter of Alexander Campbell and Effie Macleod, 18a Gravir. 

The family later moved to 11 Glenside, Gravir.

In Stornoway, in 1942, she married Richard Ewing, (known as Dick), of Dundee and settled on the mainland.

They lived in several places including Dundee. 

Title: Johannna Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Joan
Date of Birth: 21-03-1919
Date of Death: 2012
Date of Marriage: 1942
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 665
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 3775