You are here

Henrietta Morrison

Henrietta Morrison

Henrietta Morrison (born 1862) was the daughter of John Morrison and Jessie Macaulay, 3 Valtos. She married Donald Maclennan from 1 Kneep; settled at his family home and raised five children.

Her sister Ann may have also lived with her at 1 Kneep.

 

Title: Henrietta Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Henny
Date of Birth: 1862
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1337
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38209