You are here

Norman Mackenzie

Norman Mackenzie

Norman, born in 1896, was a son of Murdo and Mary nee Maciver, 6 Tobson. He served in the R.N.R.T. during WW1. Norman inherited the croft and settled there with his wife, Peggy Macdonald, 1 Tobson. They had ten children.

 

Title: Norman Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Goug; Tormod Mhurchaidh Aonghais Piobair
Date of Birth: 04-09-1896
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2663
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40213