You are here

Donald John Maclennan

Donald John Maclennan

Donald John was a son of Donald and Mary nee Macaulay from 3 Kirkibost, later Achmore. He married and settled in Glasgow.

Title: Donald John Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Iain Dhomhnaill a Mhaighstear
Date of Birth: 14-02-1935
Occupation: Civil Servant
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 214
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4683