You are here

Mary Macleod

Mary Macleod

Mary, born c1811, was a daughter of John and Isabella nee Macleod, 11 Valtos. She was married to Donald Macdonald, Crowlista; lived at Crowlista (possibly No2) until after her husband's death when she relocated to 10 Carishader.

They had two children, Christina and Alexander.

 

Title: Mary Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Iain Oig
Date of Birth: 1811
Date of Marriage: 17-02-1837
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1581
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 47579