You are here

Catherine Mackay

Catherine Mackay

Catherine (born 1906) was a daughter of Alexander Mackay and Christina Maclennan, 15 Valtos. In 1944, Catherine was the district nurse in Balallan but she retired to get married to Malcolm M Murray, a head teacher in Tong school. They had two sons.

 

Title: Catherine Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ceit a Chreagan
Date of Birth: 27-04-1906
Date of Marriage: December 1944
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1852
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 48172