You are here

Angus Morrison

Angus Morrison

Angus (born 1915) was a son of Donald Morrison and Donaldina Johanna Macleod of 4 Kirkibost. Angus was a policeman. He married Margaret Morrison from Balallan; the couple had one daughter.

Title: Angus Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Dhannaidh
Date of Birth: 13-06-1915
Occupation: Policeman; Sailor
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 177
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4858