You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm (born 1858) was a son of Murdoch and Anna Macleod, 3 Garyvard. 

In Stornoway, in 1882, he married Isabella Macleod, 6 Garyvard.  Malcolm and Isabella settled at 3 Garyvard and they had 11 children, only 6 of whom survived.

 

 

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Simon
Date of Birth: 08-12-1858
Date of Marriage: 1882
Occupation: Crofter, Agricultural Labourer
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4024
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 50947