You are here

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod

Christina, born c1839, was a daughter of Angus and Chirsty nee Macleod, 31 Valtos. She was married to Kenneth Macleod, 30 Valtos; with issue.

Christina died before 1904.

 

Title: Christina Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Cheannaich
Date of Birth: 1839
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2300
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51054