You are here

Angus Macleod

Angus Macleod

Angus, born c1802, was a son of John and Jane nee Macleod, 31 Valtos. A shopkeeper/merchant he may also have been the first tenant of No 39 Cliff. Angus was married to Chirsty nee Macleod, Bragar and raised six children.

He died sometime between 1851 and 1861.

 

Title: Angus Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: an Ceannaiche
Date of Birth: 1802
Date of Marriage: 09-02-1836
Occupation: Merchant
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2293
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51328