You are here

Henrietta Macarthur

Henrietta Macarthur

Henrietta, born c1865, was a daughter of John 'an Seoldair', Achmore (who was married to a daughter of Donald Macdonald 'Domhnall mac Iain', 1 Enaclete).

She married Angus Macdonald 'am Mainion', 24b Valasay; they raised six children.

 

Title: Henrietta Macarthur
Record Type: People
Also Known As: nighean an Seoldair
Date of Birth: 1865
Date of Marriage: 15-03-1891
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2453
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54481