You are here

John Macaulay

John Macaulay

John, born 1885, was the youngest child of John and Catherine nee Ferguson, 19 Tobson and later 1 Hacklete. He emigrated to Canada.

 

Title: John Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Iain ic Amhlaidh
Date of Birth: 20-07-1885
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3827
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 56146