You are here

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod

Margaret (born 1881) was a daughter of Donald Macleod and Christina Mackay, 24 Gravir. She married John Kennedy of 15 Marvig. Margaret and John settled at 24 Gravir and they had five children.

 

Title: Margaret Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Maragret; Peigi Buachail
Date of Birth: 01-01-1881
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 850
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 5828