You are here

John Martin

John Martin

John, born 1919, was a son of Angus and Ann nee Macdonald, 17 Hacklete. During WW2 he served with the R.N.S.R. He died on war service at Kingseat Hospital in January 1940.

John was unmarried.

 

Title: John Martin
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Iomhair
Date of Birth: 16-04-1919
Date of Death: 25-01-1940
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4096
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 58555