You are here

Norman Nicolson

Norman Nicolson

Norman, son of John and Flora Nicolson, 9 Lemreway served with the RNR during the Second World War.

 

Title: Norman Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Iain Alasdair
Date of Birth: 14-02-1920
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4722
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 58960