You are here

Catherine Smith

Catherine Smith

Catherine Smith (1884-1973), daughter of Angus Smith and Alexanderina Macdonald, Post Office, Keose, married Donald W Mackenzie, 5 Airidhbhruaich. They lived in Stirling at 1 Randolf Terrace.

 

Title: Catherine Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 14-09-1884
Date of Death: 19-04-1973
Date of Marriage: 15-11-1911
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 36
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 5913