You are here

Malcolm John Mackay

Malcolm John Mackay

Malcolm John, born 1911, was a son of Donald and Isabella nee Macarthur who relocated from 4 Crulivig to 3 Garynahine. He served with the RNR during WW1 and was lost when HMS River Clyde was sunk by a mine off Aldeburgh, Suffolk in August 1940.

Title: Malcolm John Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum John Domhan
Date of Birth: 23-09-1911
Date of Death: 05-08-1940
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1986
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 61654