You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret, born 1908, was a daughter of Angus Macdonald and Johanna Macdonald from 7 Kirkibost. Margaret married Malcolm Macrae; the couple had one son.

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Dochart
Date of Birth: 19-11-1908
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 268
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6227