You are here

Kenneth John Mackinnon

Kenneth John Mackinnon

Kenneth John Mackinnon (1923-2004) was a, son of Roderick Mackinnon and Marion Mackenzie, 24 Marvig.

He served with the Royal Army Medical Corps (RAMC) during the Second World War.

Kenneth John was a Postman from 1960-1973.

Title: Kenneth John Mackinnon
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Coinneach Ruairidh Hearaich
Also Known As: Coinneach Ruaraidh Herraich
Date of Birth: 1923
Date of Death: 2004
Occupation: Royal Army Medical Corps (RAMC), Postman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5591
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 63553