You are here

Chirsty Maciver

Chirsty Maciver

Chirsty, born 1837, was a daughter of Murdo and Christina nee Morrison who relocated from No 7 to No 11 Kneep.

According to local tradition this family emigrated in the 1850s.

 

Title: Chirsty Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiona Mhurchaidh Taillear
Date of Birth: 10-08-1837
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3238
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64406