You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John, born 1898, was a son of Murdo and Ann nee Smith 17 Uigean. He was one of the two Uigean boys lost on the Iolaire.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain a Ghobha
Date of Birth: 07-05-1898
Date of Death: 01-01-1919
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3493
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65270