You are here

Murdo Macleod

Murdo Macleod

Murdo, born 1908, was the youngest child of Murdo and Ann nee Smith 17 Uigen. He was a school teacher in Oban; married with issue.

 

Title: Murdo Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh a Ghobha
Date of Birth: 23-07-1908
Occupation: Teacher
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3501
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65285