You are here

Finlay Macdonald

Finlay Macdonald

Finlay, a son of Norman and Marion nee Macdonald, 11 Kirkibost bought 23 Kirkibost from Rev John Macnaughton. In 2004 he sold the croft. Finlay was married twice; no issue.

Title: Finlay Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Fionnlagh Thormoid Dhol
Date of Birth: 11-10-1922
Occupation: Fisherman; Seaweed harvester
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 405
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7201