You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina, born c1835, was a daughter of Donald and Henrietta nee Macleod from Tobson. She married Kenneth Macdonald and lived in Bosta until 1878 when they moved to 15 Kirkibost. They had a family of seven; one dying in infancy.

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiona Dhomhnaill an Tobha
Date of Birth: 1835
Date of Death: 20-02-1922
Date of Marriage: 19-02-1861
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 480
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7538