You are here

Hannah MacLennan

Hannah MacLennan

Hannah was born in 1835, the daughter of Neil MacLennan and Marion MacLeod of old Ruisgarry, then 16 Ruisgarry (Brusda). She emigrated to Ontario sometime after her father's death in 1862, as did four of her siblings.

 

 

Title: Hannah MacLennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Hannah MacLellan
Date of Birth: 1835
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 1713
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 75693