You are here

Alexander MacLennan

Alexander MacLennan

Alexander was born in 1838, the son of Neil MacLennan and Marion MacLeod of old Ruisgarry, then 16 Ruisgarry (Brusda). He emigrated to Ontario sometime after his father's death in 1862, as did four of his sisters.

 

 

Title: Alexander MacLennan
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Alasdair Nèill Iain
Also Known As: Alexander MacLellan
Date of Birth: 1838
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBH 1714
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 75696