You are here

Catherine Morrison

Catherine Morrison

Catherine (1879-1953) was a daughter of Alexander Morrison and Mary Macleod, 9 Calbost.

 She married John Mackay,  28 Gravir. Catherine and John settled at 28 Gravir and they had four children.

The family later moved to 12 Glenside, Gravir.

 

Title: Catherine Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 1879
Date of Death: 1953
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 946
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 7625