You are here

John Mackay

John Mackay

John Mackay (born 1903) was a son of John Mackay and Catherine Morrison, 28 Gravir.

He was an Army Sergeant instructor during the Second World War and later settled on the mainland.

 

Title: John Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Sheonaidh Iain
Date of Birth: 10-07-1903
Occupation: Soldier
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 949
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 7628