You are here

Anne Chisholm

Anne Chisholm

Anne (born 1835) was a daughter of Murdo Chisholm and Isabella Macfarlane, 30 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1857, she married John Matheson, 31 Gravir.  Anne and John settled at 30 Gravir and they had ten children.

 

 

Title: Anne Chisholm
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna
Date of Birth: 30-01-1835
Date of Marriage: 1857
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 657
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 8062