You are here

Angus Macritchie

Angus Macritchie

Angus (born 1875) was a son of Norman Macritchie and Margaret Mackay, 38 Gravir.

In Stornoway in 1907 he married Mary Mackenzie, 19b Cromore. Angus and Mary settled at 38 Gravir before moving to Stornoway and Glasgow.

 

 

Title: Angus Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Thormoid Chaluim
Date of Birth: 17-07-1875
Date of Marriage: 1907
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1238
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 9128