You are here

Murdo Maciver

Murdo Maciver

Murdo (1896-1978) was the son of Norman Maciver and Isabella Murray of 11 North Tolsta.

Murdo married Gormelia Morrison of 15 North Tolsta and the couple settled at Ben Tarbert View, North Tolsta. They had four children: three boys and a girl.

Murdo was widowed in 1964.

In due course Ben Tarbert View passed to his eldest son: Norman.

 

Title: Murdo Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niceal
Date of Birth: 1896
Date of Death: 1978
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 665
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91408