You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald (1906-1980) was the son of Angus Macleod and Mary Macleod; the family were cottars at 20 North Tolsta.

Donald married Marion Maclean of 3 Maryhill and settled there with her.

Donald was a Pipe Major.

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Snowy
Date of Birth: 1906
Date of Death: 1980
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1129
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91865