You are here

Christina Maclean

Christina Maclean

Christina Maclean (1815-1843), of Bayble, was the first wife of Alexander Macdonald (or Macphail), of 28 Lower Bayble He was the first tenant of 22 North Tolsta  The couple had no children.

 

Title: Christina Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Bean Alasdair Iain MhicFàil
Date of Birth: 1815
Date of Death: 1843
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1227
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91961