You are here

John Campbell

John Campbell

John (born c1878) was the son of John Campbell and Jessie Macinnes; it is not clear where he was born as the year of his birth the family moved from 64 North Tolsta to 8 Lower Sandwick.

 

Title: John Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murdo Campbell
Date of Birth: 1876
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 2912
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93628